Chase & Status, Cypress Hill, Galantis, KSHMR, Rabbit In The Moon, Zedd, ZHU And Many More Added To Ultra Music Festival 2017 Lineup

ULTRA Music Festival® has unveiled the Phase Two lineup for its nineteenth edition, taking place on March 24-26.

Marking the official start of festival season, ULTRA Music Festival® has once again pulled out all the stops with its Phase Two reveal, as it adds over 40 performers to a lineup already brimming with top tier talent.

Joining those announced during Phase One will be headliners Adam Beyer, Chase & Status, Cypress Hill, Galantis, KSHMR, Rabbit in the Moon, Zedd and ZHU. Beyer is set to headline RESISTANCE powered by Arcadia Spectacular’s vaunted SPIDER stage, while KSHMR will perform a very rare live set.

Phase Two sees supporting artists from just about every genre imaginable added, including Alan Walker, Datsik, Fedde Le Grand, Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella, GTA, Martin Solveig, Malaa, REZZ, Robin Schulz and Tchami among the plethora of names set to bring their talents to the World’s Premier Electronic Music Festival this March.

The RESISTANCE lineup features the additions of Jackmaster, Marcel Dettmann, Maya Jane Coles, Nathan Barato, Patrick Topping, and Stephan Bodzin who will accompany Beyer on the Arcadia Spider throughout the weekend. Space Ibiza will introduce its new Space on Tour concept to Miami, curating Saturday’s RESISTANCE lineup on the Arcadia Spider.

In addition, three highly acclaimed labels will take over the ‘UMF Radio Stage.’ ‘OWSLA’ will return for its third consecutive year, while Afrojack’sJacked’ imprint revisits the UMF Radio Stage for the first time since 2013. Last but not least, Diplo’s record label ‘Mad Decent’ will make its ULTRA Music Festival® debut.

General Admission tickets are sold out for ULTRA Music Festival® 2017, however a very limited amount of VIP tickets are still available for purchase here.

For a full list of Phase Two artists, please see below.

Headliners (in alphabetical order):

Adam Beyer

Chase & Status (Live)

Cypress Hill (Live)

Galantis

KSHMR (Live)

Rabbit in the Moon (Live)

Zedd

ZHU (Live)

Support (in alphabetical order):

Adventure Club

Alan Walker

Alpha9

Aly & Fila

Andrew Rayel

Bro Safari

Cedric Gervais

Datsik

Don Diablo

Fedde Le Grand

Feed Me

Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella

Getter

Goldfish

GTA

Jackmaster

JOYRYDE

Kungs

Laidback Luke

Malaa

Marcel Dettmann

Martin Solveig

Maya Jane Coles

Mercer

Netsky

NGHTMRE

NWYR

Patrick Topping

REZZ

Robin Schulz

Sam Feldt

Sander van Doorn brings you Purple Haze

Slander

Sliink

Slushii

Stephan Bodzin

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Swanky Tunes

Tchami

Ty Dolla $ign

Valentino Khan

Vindata

Vini Vici

Wiwek

Youngr

Nino Caroselli

About Nino Caroselli

Nino’s passion and dedication to all things EDM, bigroom and Electro came when he started as a promoter for Flavor Media. He is the lead curator of Sonic Selections: TURNT Tuesdays and FLVR Fridays!